Scottish Widows Limited Funds

Manager
+15.9%

£19.9B combined fund size · 5 asset classes · average OCF 0.52%.

How Scottish Widows Limited funds have returned on average.

Average 1Y return to September 2026 end, GBP net total return.

The headline is the average return of the funds, to September 2026 end. The chart follows the largest funds, equal weighted, weekly points built from daily prices, to 16 Oct 2026. They measure different things, so the numbers differ.

Source: FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.

Composite of the largest funds with 1Y of history, equal weight, GBP total return, NAV to 16 Oct 2026. 10 funds.

Funds in this line

The funds used in the chart above.

Funds
21
Fund size (GBP)
£19.9B
Asset classes
5
Average ongoing charge
0.52%

Scottish Widows Limited funds are covered on Funds Benchmark, with £19.9B in combined fund size, in GBP (funds that disclose size). The range is concentrated in Equity, Bonds, Multi-asset, with smaller allocations across other asset classes. The average ongoing charge (OCF) across the range is 0.52%. Every fund below links to a detail page with its latest price, performance over 1Y / 3Y / 5Y where available, fees and holdings, comparable side by side against benchmark and peers.

Next: Screen Scottish Widows Limited funds in Find Funds or browse all Scottish Widows Limited funds.

Asset class mix

What Scottish Widows Limited funds are made of.
74.7%
Equity
  • Equity74.7%
  • Bonds13.9%
  • Money market11.4%
Equity is the largest at 74.7%. Share of fund assets, funds that disclose size. FE gives no asset class for the Unclassified by FE funds. Where FE gives no class, from the fund's holdings breakdown.

Asset classes within this manager

Pick one to filter the funds and holdings below.
Equity 14 funds · 74.7% of assets +21.1% ▲ Average 1Y return
Multi-asset 2 funds · 0.0% of assets +12.3% ▲ Average 1Y return
Money market 1 fund · 11.4% of assets +7.4% ▲ Average 1Y return
Unclassified by FE 1 fund · 0.0% of assets +6.4% ▲ Average 1Y return
Bonds 3 funds · 13.9% of assets +0.4% ▲ Average 1Y return

Scottish Widows Limited holdings

Positions that appear most often among the ten largest holdings of these funds.
1 APPLE INC. 3.8%
2 MICROSOFT CORPORATION 2.6%
3 AMAZON.COM, INC. 1.8%
4 NVIDIA CORPORATION 5.0%
5 TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED 4.0%
6 ALPHABET INC. 3.2%
7 META PLATFORMS, INC. 1.6%
8 BROADCOM INC. 1.5%

Positions that appear most often among the ten largest holdings of the funds we list. Bar = average weight among the funds that have the position in their ten largest holdings.

Scottish Widows Limited funds by 1Y return

Up to 30 funds ordered by 1 year return to September 2026. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.

Categories

Number of Scottish Widows Limited funds in each FE sector.
Global5
United Kingdom4
Europe Ex UK1
Asia Pacific Ex Japan1

Fund data from FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns. Funds Benchmark provides information only and does not give investment advice.

All Scottish Widows Limited funds (21)

Equity (14)

Bonds (3)

Multi-asset (2)

Money market (1)

Unclassified (1)

Compare Scottish Widows Limited funds side by side

See every Scottish Widows Limited fund in one place, then pick up to 5 to compare on performance, holdings and fees.

Compare Scottish Widows Limited funds

About Scottish Widows Limited

Where can I find Scottish Widows Limited fund prices and factsheets?

Every Scottish Widows Limited fund's detail page on Funds Benchmark shows its latest price (NAV), performance, ongoing charge, fund size and holdings where available. The data comes from FE fundinfo and is shown alongside the fund's benchmark and peers.

Which Scottish Widows Limited funds does Funds Benchmark cover?

Funds Benchmark covers the Scottish Widows Limited funds listed on this page, grouped by asset class. Funds differ in domicile and legal structure, and whether you can buy a given fund depends on your country, your platform and the fund's own documentation. Check each fund's details before investing.

What asset classes does Scottish Widows Limited cover?

Scottish Widows Limited's largest group on Funds Benchmark is Equity, alongside other asset classes. The groups are listed in the all funds section on this page, and you can filter the firm's funds by asset class in the Fund Finder.

How are Scottish Widows Limited funds rated against peers?

Open any Scottish Widows Limited fund's detail page to see how it compares with peers where peer data is available, along with performance over 1Y / 3Y / 5Y where available, risk metrics such as volatility, Sharpe ratio and maximum drawdown where available, and its holdings. Performance data is from FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.

What's the average fee on Scottish Widows Limited funds?

Across the funds we cover, the average ongoing charge (OCF) is 0.52%. Individual share classes vary, so check the OCF on each fund's page.

Where can I see Scottish Widows Limited's top-performing funds?

The table on this page shows up to 30 Scottish Widows Limited funds ordered by 1 year return. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns. The Fund Finder lets you filter Scottish Widows Limited funds and compare them with funds from other managers by performance, fees and asset class.