Pictet Funds

Manager
+11.9%

£75.2B combined fund size · 5 asset classes · average OCF 1.04%.

How Pictet funds have returned on average.

Average 1Y return to September 2026 end, GBP net total return.

The headline is the average return of the funds, to September 2026 end. The chart follows the largest funds, equal weighted, weekly points built from daily prices, to 16 Oct 2026. They measure different things, so the numbers differ.

Source: FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.

Composite of the largest funds with 1Y of history, equal weight, GBP total return, NAV to 16 Oct 2026. 10 funds.

Funds in this line

The funds used in the chart above.

Funds
33
Fund size (GBP)
£75.2B
Asset classes
5
Average ongoing charge
1.04%

Pictet funds are covered on Funds Benchmark, with £75.2B in combined fund size, in GBP (funds that disclose size). The range is concentrated in Equity, Bonds, Alternatives, with smaller allocations across other asset classes. The average ongoing charge (OCF) across the range is 1.04%. Every fund below links to a detail page with its latest price, performance over 1Y / 3Y / 5Y where available, fees and holdings, comparable side by side against benchmark and peers.

Next: Screen Pictet funds in Find Funds or browse all Pictet funds.

Asset class mix

What Pictet funds are made of.
64.4%
Equity
  • Equity64.4%
  • Alternatives13.0%
  • Commodities12.9%
  • Others9.7%
Equity is the largest at 64.4%. Share of fund assets, funds that disclose size. Where FE gives no class, from the fund's holdings breakdown.

Asset classes within this manager

Pick one to filter the funds and holdings below.
Equity 21 funds · 63.6% average portfolio share across Pictet funds +16.9% ▲ Average 1Y return
Commodities 1 fund · 12.9% of assets +10.3% ▲ Average 1Y return
Alternatives 3 funds · 13.0% of assets +3.5% ▲ Average 1Y return
Bonds 6 funds · 9.4% of assets +3.2% ▲ Average 1Y return
Multi-asset 2 funds · 0.2% of assets −0.2% ▼ Average 1Y return

Fund counts here are a separate set from the Funds figure above.

Dots: last Friday of each month, GBP total return, ten most exposed funds with the sub-category at 10% or more (at least five funds), equal weighted, against the whole category (small grey dots). Bars: average portfolio share, relative to the largest.

Largest Pictet funds

The manager's biggest funds, to open or compare.

Top Pictet funds by assets under management, one share class per fund.

Pictet holdings

Positions that appear most often among the ten largest holdings of these funds.
1 BROADCOM INC 4.1%
2 ASML HOLDING NV 3.6%
3 ALPHABET INC. 4.1%
4 NVIDIA CORPORATION 5.2%
5 AMAZON.COM, INC. 4.4%
6 SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO., LTD 3.6%
7 TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR CO 7.8%
8 MITSUBISHI UFJ FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. 5.6%

Positions that appear most often among the ten largest holdings of the funds we list. Bar = average weight among the funds that have the position in their ten largest holdings.

Pictet funds by 1Y return

Up to 30 funds ordered by 1 year return to September 2026. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.
Fund1Y returnFund size (GBP)OCF
RoboticsLU1279333329 ▲ +41.0% £9.8B
BiotechLU0255977539
SecurityLU0256845834
Clean Energy TransitionLU0280430405
Emerging Markets IndexLU0188497985
Japan IndexLU0148536690
Japanese Equity SelectionLU0080998981
Global High Yield Emerging Equities FundLU0279519374
Japanese Equity OpportunitiesLU0095053426
Quest AI-Driven Global EquitiesLU2749781980
DigitalLU0101689882
USA IndexLU0130732877
Europe IndexLU0130731390
Global Megatrend SelectionLU0386856941 ▲ +12.5% £7.9B
Global Environmental OpportunitiesLU0503631805
Physical GoldCH0104849580 ▲ +10.3% £9.7B
See all fundsA free account shows the full list.
Global Emerging Sovereign FundLU2723576091
Global Income Stock FundLU0279516271
AtlasLU1433232003
Global Growing Market FundLU0205819302
Global Emerging DebtLU0128469243
Emerging Local Currency DebtLU0255798018
Resource-Rich Countries Sovereign FundLU0368953732
The Alphanatics FundKYG022131091
Diversified AlphaLU1055714379
Dynamic Allocation FundLU1800005933
EUR Short Term High YieldLU0726357444
Triple Allocation Plus FundLU2932086031
EUR Short Term Corporate BondsLU0954602750
Premium BrandsLU0217138485

Categories

Number of Pictet funds in each FE sector.
Global26
Japan3
Europe2
United States1
India1

Fund data from FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns. Funds Benchmark provides information only and does not give investment advice.

All Pictet funds (33)

Equity (21)

Bonds (6)

Alternatives (3)

Multi-asset (2)

Commodities (1)

Compare Pictet funds side by side

See every Pictet fund in one place, then pick up to 5 to compare on performance, holdings and fees.

Compare Pictet funds

About Pictet

Where can I find Pictet fund prices and factsheets?

Every Pictet fund's detail page on Funds Benchmark shows its latest price (NAV), performance, ongoing charge, fund size and holdings where available. The data comes from FE fundinfo and is shown alongside the fund's benchmark and peers.

Which Pictet funds does Funds Benchmark cover?

Funds Benchmark covers the Pictet funds listed on this page, grouped by asset class. Funds differ in domicile and legal structure, and whether you can buy a given fund depends on your country, your platform and the fund's own documentation. Check each fund's details before investing.

What asset classes does Pictet cover?

Pictet's largest group on Funds Benchmark is Equity, alongside other asset classes. The groups are listed in the all funds section on this page, and you can filter the firm's funds by asset class in the Fund Finder.

How are Pictet funds rated against peers?

Open any Pictet fund's detail page to see how it compares with peers where peer data is available, along with performance over 1Y / 3Y / 5Y where available, risk metrics such as volatility, Sharpe ratio and maximum drawdown where available, and its holdings. Performance data is from FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.

What's the average fee on Pictet funds?

Across the funds we cover, the average ongoing charge (OCF) is 1.04%. Individual share classes vary, so check the OCF on each fund's page.

Where can I see Pictet's top-performing funds?

The table on this page shows up to 30 Pictet funds ordered by 1 year return. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns. The Fund Finder lets you filter Pictet funds and compare them with funds from other managers by performance, fees and asset class.