Pendal Group Funds

Manager
+13.3%

£3.5B combined fund size · 3 asset classes · average OCF 0.61%.

How Pendal Group funds have returned on average.

Average 1Y return to September 2026 end, GBP net total return.

Source: FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.

No performance series available for this category
No composite is available for this category yet.

Funds
7
Fund size (GBP)
£3.5B
Asset classes
3
Average ongoing charge
0.61%

Pendal Group funds are covered on Funds Benchmark, with £3.5B in combined fund size, in GBP (funds that disclose size). The range is concentrated in Equity, Bonds, Money market. The average ongoing charge (OCF) across the range is 0.61%. Every fund below links to a detail page with its latest price, performance over 1Y / 3Y / 5Y where available, fees and holdings, comparable side by side against benchmark and peers.

Next: Screen Pendal Group funds in Find Funds or browse all Pendal Group funds.

Asset class mix

What Pendal Group funds are made of.
57.4%
Bonds
  • Bonds57.4%
  • Equity42.0%
  • Money market0.5%
Bonds is the largest at 57.4%. Share of fund assets, funds that disclose size.

Asset classes within this manager

Pick one to filter the funds and holdings below.
Equity 3 funds · 42.0% of assets +19.3% ▲ Average 1Y return
Bonds 3 funds · 57.4% of assets +9.3% ▲ Average 1Y return
Money market 1 fund · 0.5% of assets n/areturn not available

Pendal Group holdings

Positions that appear most often among the ten largest holdings of these funds.

No position is among the ten largest holdings of three or more of these funds.

Shown when at least 3 funds have the top position among their ten largest holdings. Bar: average weight among those funds.

Pendal Group funds by 1Y return

Up to 30 funds ordered by 1 year return to September 2026. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.
Fund1Y returnFund size (GBP)OCF
Pendal Global Emerging Markets Opportunities-WSAU60BTA04197
Pendal Short Term Income SecuritiesAU60WFS03774 ▲ +11.2% £624.8M
Pendal Stable Cash PlusAU60BTA04593 ▲ +10.8% £899.0M
Pendal Focus Australian ShareAU60RFA00596 ▲ +6.8% £1.3B
See all fundsA free account shows the full list.
Pendal Sustainable Australian Fixed InterestAU60BTA05079
Pendal Institutional Money MarketAU60BTA01193
Pendal Balanced Equity IncomeAU60BTA04288

Categories

Number of Pendal Group funds in each FE sector.
Australia6
Global1

Fund data from FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns. Funds Benchmark provides information only and does not give investment advice.

All Pendal Group funds (7)

Equity (3)

Bonds (3)

Money market (1)

Compare Pendal Group funds side by side

See every Pendal Group fund in one place, then pick up to 5 to compare on performance, holdings and fees.

Compare Pendal Group funds

About Pendal Group

Where can I find Pendal Group fund prices and factsheets?

Every Pendal Group fund's detail page on Funds Benchmark shows its latest price (NAV), performance, ongoing charge, fund size and holdings where available. The data comes from FE fundinfo and is shown alongside the fund's benchmark and peers.

Which Pendal Group funds does Funds Benchmark cover?

Funds Benchmark covers the Pendal Group funds listed on this page, grouped by asset class. Funds differ in domicile and legal structure, and whether you can buy a given fund depends on your country, your platform and the fund's own documentation. Check each fund's details before investing.

What asset classes does Pendal Group cover?

Pendal Group's largest group on Funds Benchmark is Equity, alongside other asset classes. The groups are listed in the all funds section on this page, and you can filter the firm's funds by asset class in the Fund Finder.

How are Pendal Group funds rated against peers?

Open any Pendal Group fund's detail page to see how it compares with peers where peer data is available, along with performance over 1Y / 3Y / 5Y where available, risk metrics such as volatility, Sharpe ratio and maximum drawdown where available, and its holdings. Performance data is from FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.

What's the average fee on Pendal Group funds?

Across the funds we cover, the average ongoing charge (OCF) is 0.61%. Individual share classes vary, so check the OCF on each fund's page.

Where can I see Pendal Group's top-performing funds?

The table on this page shows up to 30 Pendal Group funds ordered by 1 year return. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns. The Fund Finder lets you filter Pendal Group funds and compare them with funds from other managers by performance, fees and asset class.