Partners Group Funds

Manager
−1.1%

£24.5B combined fund size · 5 asset classes · average OCF 2.32%.

How Partners Group funds have returned on average.

Average 1Y return to September 2026 end, GBP net total return.

Source: FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.

No performance series available for this category
No composite is available for this category yet.

Funds
9
Fund size (GBP)
£24.5B
Asset classes
5
Average ongoing charge
2.32%

Partners Group funds are covered on Funds Benchmark, with £24.5B in combined fund size, in GBP (funds that disclose size). The range is concentrated in Bonds, Alternatives, Multi-asset, with smaller allocations across other asset classes. The average ongoing charge (OCF) across the range is 2.32%. Every fund below links to a detail page with its latest price, performance over 1Y / 3Y / 5Y where available, fees and holdings, comparable side by side against benchmark and peers.

Next: Screen Partners Group funds in Find Funds or browse all Partners Group funds.

Asset class mix

What Partners Group funds are made of.
52.5%
Bonds
  • Bonds52.5%
  • Alternatives41.0%
  • Equity6.5%
Bonds is the largest at 52.5%. Share of fund assets, funds that disclose size. FE gives no asset class for the Unclassified by FE funds. Where FE gives no class, from the fund's holdings breakdown.

Asset classes within this manager

Pick one to filter the funds and holdings below.
Equity 1 fund · 6.5% of assets +8.9% ▲ Average 1Y return
Bonds 2 funds · 52.5% of assets −2.0% ▼ Average 1Y return
Alternatives 2 funds · 41.0% of assets −5.2% ▼ Average 1Y return
Unclassified by FE 2 funds · 0.0% of assets n/areturn not available
Multi-asset 2 funds · 0.0% of assets n/areturn not available

Partners Group holdings

Positions that appear most often among the ten largest holdings of these funds.

No position is among the ten largest holdings of three or more of these funds.

Shown when at least 3 funds have the top position among their ten largest holdings. Bar: average weight among those funds.

Partners Group funds by 1Y return

Up to 30 funds ordered by 1 year return to September 2026. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.
Fund1Y returnFund size (GBP)OCF
Partners Group Next Generation InfrastructureLU2710928651
Partners Group Global ValueAU60ETL02762 ▲ +1.6% £6.7B
The Partners Fund TrustGG00BFWK7H85 ▼ −3.8% £5.0B
Partners Group Global Value SICAVLU0286628747 ▼ −5.6% £6.2B
See all fundsA free account shows the full list.
The Partners FundGG00BGGM0Y54
Partners Group Insurance Linked StrategiesGG00B3NL7C10
Partners Group Real Est Secd 2017 EUR C SCA SICAV-RAIFLU1555084935
Partners Group Partners group Select Royalties Opportunities PG Acc USDLU2963925537
Partners Group Partners group Select Royalties Opportunities PG Dis USDLU2963925610

Fund data from FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns. Funds Benchmark provides information only and does not give investment advice.

All Partners Group funds (9)

Equity (1)

Bonds (2)

Alternatives (2)

Multi-asset (2)

Unclassified (2)

Compare Partners Group funds side by side

See every Partners Group fund in one place, then pick up to 5 to compare on performance, holdings and fees.

Compare Partners Group funds

About Partners Group

Where can I find Partners Group fund prices and factsheets?

Every Partners Group fund's detail page on Funds Benchmark shows its latest price (NAV), performance, ongoing charge, fund size and holdings where available. The data comes from FE fundinfo and is shown alongside the fund's benchmark and peers.

Which Partners Group funds does Funds Benchmark cover?

Funds Benchmark covers the Partners Group funds listed on this page, grouped by asset class. Funds differ in domicile and legal structure, and whether you can buy a given fund depends on your country, your platform and the fund's own documentation. Check each fund's details before investing.

What asset classes does Partners Group cover?

Partners Group's largest group on Funds Benchmark is Bonds, alongside other asset classes. The groups are listed in the all funds section on this page, and you can filter the firm's funds by asset class in the Fund Finder.

How are Partners Group funds rated against peers?

Open any Partners Group fund's detail page to see how it compares with peers where peer data is available, along with performance over 1Y / 3Y / 5Y where available, risk metrics such as volatility, Sharpe ratio and maximum drawdown where available, and its holdings. Performance data is from FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.

What's the average fee on Partners Group funds?

Across the funds we cover, the average ongoing charge (OCF) is 2.32%. Individual share classes vary, so check the OCF on each fund's page.

Where can I see Partners Group's top-performing funds?

The table on this page shows up to 30 Partners Group funds ordered by 1 year return. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns. The Fund Finder lets you filter Partners Group funds and compare them with funds from other managers by performance, fees and asset class.