MultiConcept Funds

Manager
n/a

£325.5M combined fund size · 5 asset classes · average OCF 1.57%.

How MultiConcept funds have returned on average.

Average 1Y return to September 2026 end, GBP net total return.

Source: FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.

No performance series available for this category
No composite is available for this category yet.

Funds
7
Fund size (GBP)
£325.5M
Asset classes
5
Average ongoing charge
1.57%

MultiConcept funds are covered on Funds Benchmark, with £325.5M in combined fund size, in GBP (funds that disclose size). The range is concentrated in Equity, Alternatives, Bonds, with smaller allocations across other asset classes. The average ongoing charge (OCF) across the range is 1.57%. Every fund below links to a detail page with its latest price, performance over 1Y / 3Y / 5Y where available, fees and holdings, comparable side by side against benchmark and peers.

Next: Screen MultiConcept funds in Find Funds or browse all MultiConcept funds.

Asset class mix

What MultiConcept funds are made of.
87.2%
Alternatives
  • Alternatives87.2%
  • Equity11.9%
  • Bonds0.9%
Alternatives is the largest at 87.2%. Share of fund assets, funds that disclose size. FE gives no asset class for the Unclassified by FE funds.

Asset classes within this manager

Pick one to filter the funds and holdings below.
Alternatives 1 fund · 87.2% of assets n/areturn not available
Equity 2 funds · 11.9% of assets n/areturn not available
Bonds 1 fund · 0.9% of assets n/areturn not available
Multi-asset 1 fund · 0.0% of assets n/areturn not available
Unclassified by FE 2 funds · 0.0% of assets n/areturn not available

MultiConcept holdings

Positions that appear most often among the ten largest holdings of these funds.

No position is among the ten largest holdings of three or more of these funds.

Shown when at least 3 funds have the top position among their ten largest holdings. Bar: average weight among those funds.

MultiConcept funds by 1Y return

Up to 30 funds ordered by 1 year return to September 2026. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.
Fund1Y returnFund size (GBP)OCF
CS Multi Asset Premia (MAP) B USDLU1963358384 n/a £283.9M
MultiConcept White Fleet III Globes Italy Equity Star I EURLU1104035347 n/a £23.1M
MultiConcept PRM Equity BLU0893366780 n/a £15.6M
See all fundsA free account shows the full list.
MultiConcept Plurimi Sustainable Income 1 R USDLU0893365113
MultiConcept White Fleet II Shard Capital Special Opportunities I EURLU1092312583
Credit Suisse Focus European Tech 2022 U5 Acc EURLU2460149656
MultiConcept ILS SPC ILS-I03TWCABIDM0300

Categories

Number of MultiConcept funds in each FE sector.
Global2
Italy1
United States1
Europe1

Fund data from FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns. Funds Benchmark provides information only and does not give investment advice.

All MultiConcept funds (7)

Equity (2)

Alternatives (1)

Bonds (1)

Multi-asset (1)

Unclassified (2)

Compare MultiConcept funds side by side

See every MultiConcept fund in one place, then pick up to 5 to compare on performance, holdings and fees.

Compare MultiConcept funds

About MultiConcept

Where can I find MultiConcept fund prices and factsheets?

Every MultiConcept fund's detail page on Funds Benchmark shows its latest price (NAV), performance, ongoing charge, fund size and holdings where available. The data comes from FE fundinfo and is shown alongside the fund's benchmark and peers.

Which MultiConcept funds does Funds Benchmark cover?

Funds Benchmark covers the MultiConcept funds listed on this page, grouped by asset class. Funds differ in domicile and legal structure, and whether you can buy a given fund depends on your country, your platform and the fund's own documentation. Check each fund's details before investing.

What asset classes does MultiConcept cover?

MultiConcept's largest group on Funds Benchmark is Equity, alongside other asset classes. The groups are listed in the all funds section on this page, and you can filter the firm's funds by asset class in the Fund Finder.

How are MultiConcept funds rated against peers?

Open any MultiConcept fund's detail page to see how it compares with peers where peer data is available, along with performance over 1Y / 3Y / 5Y where available, risk metrics such as volatility, Sharpe ratio and maximum drawdown where available, and its holdings. Performance data is from FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.

What's the average fee on MultiConcept funds?

Across the funds we cover, the average ongoing charge (OCF) is 1.57%. Individual share classes vary, so check the OCF on each fund's page.

Where can I see MultiConcept's top-performing funds?

The table on this page shows up to 30 MultiConcept funds ordered by 1 year return. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns. The Fund Finder lets you filter MultiConcept funds and compare them with funds from other managers by performance, fees and asset class.