Lazard Asset Management Funds

Manager
+16.5%

£19.1B combined fund size · 3 asset classes · average OCF 1.31%.

How Lazard Asset Management funds have returned on average.

Average 1Y return to September 2026 end, GBP net total return.

The headline is the average return of the funds, to September 2026 end. The chart follows the largest funds, equal weighted, weekly points built from daily prices, to 16 Oct 2026. They measure different things, so the numbers differ.

Source: FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.

Composite of the largest funds with 1Y of history, equal weight, GBP total return, NAV to 16 Oct 2026. 10 funds.

Funds in this line

The funds used in the chart above.

Funds
12
Fund size (GBP)
£19.1B
Asset classes
3
Average ongoing charge
1.31%

Lazard Asset Management funds are covered on Funds Benchmark, with £19.1B in combined fund size, in GBP (funds that disclose size). The range is concentrated in Equity, Bonds, Alternatives. The average ongoing charge (OCF) across the range is 1.31%. Every fund below links to a detail page with its latest price, performance over 1Y / 3Y / 5Y where available, fees and holdings, comparable side by side against benchmark and peers.

Next: Screen Lazard Asset Management funds in Find Funds or browse all Lazard Asset Management funds.

Asset class mix

What Lazard Asset Management funds are made of.
47.4%
Equity
  • Equity47.4%
  • Bonds42.8%
  • Alternatives9.8%
Equity is the largest at 47.4%. Share of fund assets, funds that disclose size. Where FE gives no class, from the fund's holdings breakdown.

Asset classes within this manager

Pick one to filter the funds and holdings below.
Equity 7 funds · 47.4% of assets +28.9% ▲ Average 1Y return
Alternatives 1 fund · 9.8% of assets +7.4% ▲ Average 1Y return
Bonds 4 funds · 42.8% of assets +0.1% ▲ Average 1Y return

Lazard Asset Management holdings

Positions that appear most often among the ten largest holdings of these funds.
1 TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED 6.8%
2 SK HYNIX INC. 5.1%
3 MEDIATEK CORPORATION 2.3%
4 American Tower Corporation 8.3%
5 NATIONAL GRID PLC 8.2%
6 VINCI SA 8.1%
7 Crown Castle Inc. 7.5%
8 Exelon Corporation 6.5%

Positions that appear most often among the ten largest holdings of the funds we list. Bar = average weight among the funds that have the position in their ten largest holdings.

Lazard Asset Management funds by 1Y return

Up to 30 funds ordered by 1 year return to September 2026. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.
Fund1Y returnFund size (GBP)OCF
Lazard Emerging Markets Equity FundAU60LAZ00035
Lazard Emerging Markets FundGB0008467101
Lazard Emerging Markets Equity Advantage FundIE00BFZ4RT97
Lazard Japanese Strategic Equity FundIE00011D17R1
LAZARD HUMAN CAPITALFR0014009F48
Lazard Global Listed Infrastructure Active ETFAU60LAZ16577
Lazard Rathmore Alternative FundIE0003R1Y3I5
LAZARD CONVERTIBLE GLOBALFR0010858498
LAZARD CREDIT FI SRIFR0013076932 ▲ +3.3% £2.8B
LAZARD CAPITAL FI SRIFR0010952788 ▼ −0.4% £2.4B
LAZARD CREDIT OPPORTUNITIESFR0010230490
Lazard Global Listed Infrastructure Equity FundIE000GK5LHX1 n/a £2.3B
See all fundsA free account shows the full list.

Categories

Number of Lazard Asset Management funds in each FE sector.
Global11
Japan1

Fund data from FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns. Funds Benchmark provides information only and does not give investment advice.

All Lazard Asset Management funds (12)

Equity (7)

Bonds (4)

Alternatives (1)

Compare Lazard Asset Management funds side by side

See every Lazard Asset Management fund in one place, then pick up to 5 to compare on performance, holdings and fees.

Compare Lazard Asset Management funds

About Lazard Asset Management

Where can I find Lazard Asset Management fund prices and factsheets?

Every Lazard Asset Management fund's detail page on Funds Benchmark shows its latest price (NAV), performance, ongoing charge, fund size and holdings where available. The data comes from FE fundinfo and is shown alongside the fund's benchmark and peers.

Which Lazard Asset Management funds does Funds Benchmark cover?

Funds Benchmark covers the Lazard Asset Management funds listed on this page, grouped by asset class. Funds differ in domicile and legal structure, and whether you can buy a given fund depends on your country, your platform and the fund's own documentation. Check each fund's details before investing.

What asset classes does Lazard Asset Management cover?

Lazard Asset Management's largest group on Funds Benchmark is Equity, alongside other asset classes. The groups are listed in the all funds section on this page, and you can filter the firm's funds by asset class in the Fund Finder.

How are Lazard Asset Management funds rated against peers?

Open any Lazard Asset Management fund's detail page to see how it compares with peers where peer data is available, along with performance over 1Y / 3Y / 5Y where available, risk metrics such as volatility, Sharpe ratio and maximum drawdown where available, and its holdings. Performance data is from FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.

What's the average fee on Lazard Asset Management funds?

Across the funds we cover, the average ongoing charge (OCF) is 1.31%. Individual share classes vary, so check the OCF on each fund's page.

Where can I see Lazard Asset Management's top-performing funds?

The table on this page shows up to 30 Lazard Asset Management funds ordered by 1 year return. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns. The Fund Finder lets you filter Lazard Asset Management funds and compare them with funds from other managers by performance, fees and asset class.