Janus Henderson Funds

Manager
n/a

£216.7M combined fund size · 3 asset classes · average OCF 1.20%.

How Janus Henderson funds have returned on average.

Average 1Y return to September 2026 end, GBP net total return.

Source: FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.

No performance series available for this category
No composite is available for this category yet.

Funds
4
Fund size (GBP)
£216.7M
Asset classes
3
Average ongoing charge
1.20%

Janus Henderson funds are covered on Funds Benchmark, with £216.7M in combined fund size, in GBP (funds that disclose size). The range is concentrated in Alternatives, Bonds, Equity. The average ongoing charge (OCF) across the range is 1.20%. Every fund below links to a detail page with its latest price, performance over 1Y / 3Y / 5Y where available, fees and holdings, comparable side by side against benchmark and peers.

Next: Screen Janus Henderson funds in Find Funds or browse all Janus Henderson funds.

Asset class mix

What Janus Henderson funds are made of.
77.9%
Bonds
  • Bonds77.9%
  • Alternatives21.0%
  • Equity1.0%
Bonds is the largest at 77.9%. Share of fund assets, funds that disclose size.

Asset classes within this manager

Pick one to filter the funds and holdings below.
Bonds 1 fund · 77.9% of assets n/areturn not available
Alternatives 2 funds · 21.0% of assets n/areturn not available
Equity 1 fund · 1.0% of assets n/areturn not available

Largest Janus Henderson funds

The manager's biggest funds, to open or compare.

Top Janus Henderson funds by assets under management, one share class per fund.

Janus Henderson holdings

Positions that appear most often among the ten largest holdings of these funds.

No position is among the ten largest holdings of three or more of these funds.

Shown when at least 3 funds have the top position among their ten largest holdings. Bar: average weight among those funds.

Janus Henderson funds by 1Y return

Up to 30 funds ordered by 1 year return to September 2026. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.
Fund1Y returnFund size (GBP)OCF
Janus Henderson High Yield Monthly Income A Inc GBPGB0031919128 n/a £168.9M
Janus Henderson Horizon Global Currency RIP I1 USDLU0504465229 n/a £44.5M
Janus Henderson Small-Mid Cap Value DUS47103E2138 n/a £2.2M
See all fundsA free account shows the full list.
Janus Henderson Global Diversified Alternatives I Acc USDIE00B4QN4W08

Categories

Number of Janus Henderson funds in each FE sector.
Global3
United States1

Fund data from FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns. Funds Benchmark provides information only and does not give investment advice.

All Janus Henderson funds (4)

Equity (1)

Alternatives (2)

Bonds (1)

Compare Janus Henderson funds side by side

See every Janus Henderson fund in one place, then pick up to 5 to compare on performance, holdings and fees.

Compare Janus Henderson funds

About Janus Henderson

Where can I find Janus Henderson fund prices and factsheets?

Every Janus Henderson fund's detail page on Funds Benchmark shows its latest price (NAV), performance, ongoing charge, fund size and holdings where available. The data comes from FE fundinfo and is shown alongside the fund's benchmark and peers.

Which Janus Henderson funds does Funds Benchmark cover?

Funds Benchmark covers the Janus Henderson funds listed on this page, grouped by asset class. Funds differ in domicile and legal structure, and whether you can buy a given fund depends on your country, your platform and the fund's own documentation. Check each fund's details before investing.

What asset classes does Janus Henderson cover?

Janus Henderson's largest group on Funds Benchmark is Alternatives, alongside other asset classes. The groups are listed in the all funds section on this page, and you can filter the firm's funds by asset class in the Fund Finder.

How are Janus Henderson funds rated against peers?

Open any Janus Henderson fund's detail page to see how it compares with peers where peer data is available, along with performance over 1Y / 3Y / 5Y where available, risk metrics such as volatility, Sharpe ratio and maximum drawdown where available, and its holdings. Performance data is from FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.

What's the average fee on Janus Henderson funds?

Across the funds we cover, the average ongoing charge (OCF) is 1.20%. Individual share classes vary, so check the OCF on each fund's page.

Where can I see Janus Henderson's top-performing funds?

The table on this page shows up to 30 Janus Henderson funds ordered by 1 year return. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns. The Fund Finder lets you filter Janus Henderson funds and compare them with funds from other managers by performance, fees and asset class.