iPath Funds

Manager
n/a

4 asset classes.

How iPath funds have returned on average.

Average 1Y return to September 2026 end, GBP net total return.

Source: FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.

No performance series available for this category
No composite is available for this category yet.

Funds
13
Fund size (GBP)
n/a
Asset classes
4
Average ongoing charge
n/a

iPath funds are covered on Funds Benchmark. The range is concentrated in Commodities, Equity, Bonds, with smaller allocations across other asset classes. Every fund below links to a detail page with its latest price, performance over 1Y / 3Y / 5Y where available, fees and holdings, comparable side by side against benchmark and peers.

Next: Screen iPath funds in Find Funds or browse all iPath funds.

Asset class mix

What iPath funds are made of.
53.8%
Commodities
  • Commodities53.8%
  • Equity23.1%
  • Bonds15.4%
  • Others7.7%
Commodities is the largest at 53.8%. Share by number of funds. Where FE gives no class, from the fund's holdings breakdown.

Asset classes within this manager

Pick one to filter the funds and holdings below.
Commodities 7 funds · 53.8% of assets n/areturn not available
Equity 3 funds · 23.1% of assets n/areturn not available
Bonds 2 funds · 15.4% of assets n/areturn not available
Alternatives 1 fund · 7.7% of assets n/areturn not available

iPath holdings

Positions that appear most often among the ten largest holdings of these funds.

No position is among the ten largest holdings of three or more of these funds.

Shown when at least 3 funds have the top position among their ten largest holdings. Bar: average weight among those funds.

iPath funds by 1Y return

Up to 30 funds ordered by 1 year return to September 2026. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.

Categories

Number of iPath funds in each FE sector.
United States8
Global3
Europe Ex UK1
Eurozone1

Fund data from FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns. Funds Benchmark provides information only and does not give investment advice.

All iPath funds (13)

Equity (3)

Commodities (7)

Bonds (2)

Alternatives (1)

Compare iPath funds side by side

See every iPath fund in one place, then pick up to 5 to compare on performance, holdings and fees.

Compare iPath funds

About iPath

Where can I find iPath fund prices and factsheets?

Every iPath fund's detail page on Funds Benchmark shows its latest price (NAV), performance, ongoing charge, fund size and holdings where available. The data comes from FE fundinfo and is shown alongside the fund's benchmark and peers.

Which iPath funds does Funds Benchmark cover?

Funds Benchmark covers the iPath funds listed on this page, grouped by asset class. Funds differ in domicile and legal structure, and whether you can buy a given fund depends on your country, your platform and the fund's own documentation. Check each fund's details before investing.

What asset classes does iPath cover?

iPath's largest group on Funds Benchmark is Commodities, alongside other asset classes. The groups are listed in the all funds section on this page, and you can filter the firm's funds by asset class in the Fund Finder.

How are iPath funds rated against peers?

Open any iPath fund's detail page to see how it compares with peers where peer data is available, along with performance over 1Y / 3Y / 5Y where available, risk metrics such as volatility, Sharpe ratio and maximum drawdown where available, and its holdings. Performance data is from FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.

What's the average fee on iPath funds?

OCF data isn't currently available across the full iPath range. Check each fund's page for its OCF.

Where can I see iPath's top-performing funds?

The table on this page shows up to 30 iPath funds ordered by 1 year return. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns. The Fund Finder lets you filter iPath funds and compare them with funds from other managers by performance, fees and asset class.