F&C Funds

Manager
n/a

£21.6M combined fund size · 3 asset classes · average OCF 2.28%.

How F&C funds have returned on average.

Average 1Y return to September 2026 end, GBP net total return.

Source: FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.

No performance series available for this category
No composite is available for this category yet.

Funds
3
Fund size (GBP)
£21.6M
Asset classes
3
Average ongoing charge
2.28%

F&C funds are covered on Funds Benchmark, with £21.6M in combined fund size, in GBP (funds that disclose size). The range is concentrated in Property, Bonds, Equity. The average ongoing charge (OCF) across the range is 2.28%. Every fund below links to a detail page with its latest price, performance over 1Y / 3Y / 5Y where available, fees and holdings, comparable side by side against benchmark and peers.

Next: Screen F&C funds in Find Funds or browse all F&C funds.

Asset class mix

What F&C funds are made of.
43.7%
Property
  • Property43.7%
  • Bonds42.1%
  • Equity14.2%
Property is the largest at 43.7%. Share of fund assets, funds that disclose size.

Asset classes within this manager

Pick one to filter the funds and holdings below.
Property 1 fund · 43.7% of assets n/areturn not available
Bonds 1 fund · 42.1% of assets n/areturn not available
Equity 1 fund · 14.2% of assets n/areturn not available

Largest F&C funds

The manager's biggest funds, to open or compare.

Top F&C funds by assets under management, one share class per fund.

F&C holdings

Positions that appear most often among the ten largest holdings of these funds.

No position is among the ten largest holdings of three or more of these funds.

Shown when at least 3 funds have the top position among their ten largest holdings. Bar: average weight among those funds.

F&C funds by 1Y return

Up to 30 funds ordered by 1 year return to September 2026. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.
Fund1Y returnFund size (GBP)OCF
F&C Global Real Estate Securities X Dis GBPLU0293756077 n/a £9.4M
F&C European High Yield Bond X GBPLU0417633533 n/a £9.1M
F&C Emerging Asia A Dis GBPIE00B23Y5M91 n/a £3.1M

Categories

Number of F&C funds in each FE sector.
Global1
Europe1
Asia Pacific Ex Japan1

Fund data from FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns. Funds Benchmark provides information only and does not give investment advice.

All F&C funds (3)

Equity (1)

Property (1)

Bonds (1)

Compare F&C funds side by side

See every F&C fund in one place, then pick up to 5 to compare on performance, holdings and fees.

Compare F&C funds

About F&C

Where can I find F&C fund prices and factsheets?

Every F&C fund's detail page on Funds Benchmark shows its latest price (NAV), performance, ongoing charge, fund size and holdings where available. The data comes from FE fundinfo and is shown alongside the fund's benchmark and peers.

Which F&C funds does Funds Benchmark cover?

Funds Benchmark covers the F&C funds listed on this page, grouped by asset class. Funds differ in domicile and legal structure, and whether you can buy a given fund depends on your country, your platform and the fund's own documentation. Check each fund's details before investing.

What asset classes does F&C cover?

F&C's largest group on Funds Benchmark is Property, alongside other asset classes. The groups are listed in the all funds section on this page, and you can filter the firm's funds by asset class in the Fund Finder.

How are F&C funds rated against peers?

Open any F&C fund's detail page to see how it compares with peers where peer data is available, along with performance over 1Y / 3Y / 5Y where available, risk metrics such as volatility, Sharpe ratio and maximum drawdown where available, and its holdings. Performance data is from FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.

What's the average fee on F&C funds?

Across the funds we cover, the average ongoing charge (OCF) is 2.28%. Individual share classes vary, so check the OCF on each fund's page.

Where can I see F&C's top-performing funds?

The table on this page shows up to 30 F&C funds ordered by 1 year return. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns. The Fund Finder lets you filter F&C funds and compare them with funds from other managers by performance, fees and asset class.