DNB Funds

Manager
n/a

£288.7M combined fund size · 3 asset classes · average OCF 1.33%.

How DNB funds have returned on average.

Average 1Y return to September 2026 end, GBP net total return.

Source: FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.

No performance series available for this category
No composite is available for this category yet.

Funds
5
Fund size (GBP)
£288.7M
Asset classes
3
Average ongoing charge
1.33%

DNB funds are covered on Funds Benchmark, with £288.7M in combined fund size, in GBP (funds that disclose size). The range is concentrated in Equity, Money market, Alternatives. The average ongoing charge (OCF) across the range is 1.33%. Every fund below links to a detail page with its latest price, performance over 1Y / 3Y / 5Y where available, fees and holdings, comparable side by side against benchmark and peers.

Next: Screen DNB funds in Find Funds or browse all DNB funds.

Asset class mix

What DNB funds are made of.
97.8%
Money market
  • Money market97.8%
  • Equity2.0%
  • Alternatives0.2%
Money market is the largest at 97.8%. Share of fund assets, funds that disclose size.

Asset classes within this manager

Pick one to filter the funds and holdings below.
Money market 1 fund · 97.8% of assets n/areturn not available
Equity 3 funds · 2.0% of assets n/areturn not available
Alternatives 1 fund · 0.2% of assets n/areturn not available

Largest DNB funds

The manager's biggest funds, to open or compare.

Top DNB funds by assets under management, one share class per fund.

DNB holdings

Positions that appear most often among the ten largest holdings of these funds.

No position is among the ten largest holdings of three or more of these funds.

Shown when at least 3 funds have the top position among their ten largest holdings. Bar: average weight among those funds.

DNB funds by 1Y return

Up to 30 funds ordered by 1 year return to September 2026. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.
Fund1Y returnFund size (GBP)OCF
DNB RentesparNO0010338072 n/a £282.3M
DNB China Century A NOKLU0302238612 n/a £3.4M
DNB BRIC A EURLU0302238026 n/a £2.3M
See all fundsA free account shows the full list.
DNB ECO Absolute Return A EURLU0547714286
DNB Norge (Avanse) INO0003603607

Categories

Number of DNB funds in each FE sector.
Norway2
China1
Brazil, Russia, India and China1
Europe1

Fund data from FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns. Funds Benchmark provides information only and does not give investment advice.

All DNB funds (5)

Equity (3)

Money market (1)

Alternatives (1)

Compare DNB funds side by side

See every DNB fund in one place, then pick up to 5 to compare on performance, holdings and fees.

Compare DNB funds

About DNB

Where can I find DNB fund prices and factsheets?

Every DNB fund's detail page on Funds Benchmark shows its latest price (NAV), performance, ongoing charge, fund size and holdings where available. The data comes from FE fundinfo and is shown alongside the fund's benchmark and peers.

Which DNB funds does Funds Benchmark cover?

Funds Benchmark covers the DNB funds listed on this page, grouped by asset class. Funds differ in domicile and legal structure, and whether you can buy a given fund depends on your country, your platform and the fund's own documentation. Check each fund's details before investing.

What asset classes does DNB cover?

DNB's largest group on Funds Benchmark is Equity, alongside other asset classes. The groups are listed in the all funds section on this page, and you can filter the firm's funds by asset class in the Fund Finder.

How are DNB funds rated against peers?

Open any DNB fund's detail page to see how it compares with peers where peer data is available, along with performance over 1Y / 3Y / 5Y where available, risk metrics such as volatility, Sharpe ratio and maximum drawdown where available, and its holdings. Performance data is from FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.

What's the average fee on DNB funds?

Across the funds we cover, the average ongoing charge (OCF) is 1.33%. Individual share classes vary, so check the OCF on each fund's page.

Where can I see DNB's top-performing funds?

The table on this page shows up to 30 DNB funds ordered by 1 year return. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns. The Fund Finder lets you filter DNB funds and compare them with funds from other managers by performance, fees and asset class.