Deka Funds

Manager
+4.8%

£31.6B combined fund size · 5 asset classes · average OCF 1.05%.

How Deka funds have returned on average.

Average 1Y return to September 2026 end, GBP net total return.

Source: FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.

No performance series available for this category
No composite is available for this category yet.

Funds
11
Fund size (GBP)
£31.6B
Asset classes
5
Average ongoing charge
1.05%

Deka funds are covered on Funds Benchmark, with £31.6B in combined fund size, in GBP (funds that disclose size). The range is concentrated in Equity, Bonds, Multi-asset, with smaller allocations across other asset classes. The average ongoing charge (OCF) across the range is 1.05%. Every fund below links to a detail page with its latest price, performance over 1Y / 3Y / 5Y where available, fees and holdings, comparable side by side against benchmark and peers.

Next: Screen Deka funds in Find Funds or browse all Deka funds.

Asset class mix

What Deka funds are made of.
44.6%
Equity
  • Equity44.6%
  • Bonds29.8%
  • Money market20.1%
  • Others5.5%
Equity is the largest at 44.6%. Share of fund assets, funds that disclose size. FE gives no asset class for the Unclassified by FE funds.

Asset classes within this manager

Pick one to filter the funds and holdings below.
Equity 4 funds · 44.6% of assets +10.1% ▲ Average 1Y return
Unclassified by FE 1 fund · 5.4% of assets +9.9% ▲ Average 1Y return
Money market 1 fund · 20.1% of assets −0.2% ▼ Average 1Y return
Bonds 3 funds · 29.8% of assets −2.4% ▼ Average 1Y return
Multi-asset 2 funds · 0.1% of assets n/areturn not available

Largest Deka funds

The manager's biggest funds, to open or compare.

Top Deka funds by assets under management, one share class per fund.

Deka holdings

Positions that appear most often among the ten largest holdings of these funds.

No position is among the ten largest holdings of three or more of these funds.

Shown when at least 3 funds have the top position among their ten largest holdings. Bar: average weight among those funds.

Deka funds by 1Y return

Up to 30 funds ordered by 1 year return to September 2026. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.
Fund1Y returnFund size (GBP)OCF
AktienLU0703710904
Deka-Industrie 4.0LU1508359509 ▲ +14.6% £6.6B
Deka-EuropaGarantLU0508319497
Deka-Globale Aktien LowRiskLU0851806900 ▲ +6.8% £5.9B
Deka-Security and DefenseLU2941481082
EuroLU0052863874 ▼ −0.2% £6.4B
See all fundsA free account shows the full list.
Deka-ESG BasisStrategie RentenLU0107368036
Deka-FlexZinsLU0268059614
RentenLU0703711035
Deka DiscountStrategie 2013DE000DK0ECL7
Deka IFM-Real Estate Plus 1LU0294760631

Categories

Number of Deka funds in each FE sector.
Global6
Europe3
Europe Ex UK1

Fund data from FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns. Funds Benchmark provides information only and does not give investment advice.

All Deka funds (11)

Equity (4)

Bonds (3)

Multi-asset (2)

Money market (1)

Unclassified (1)

Compare Deka funds side by side

See every Deka fund in one place, then pick up to 5 to compare on performance, holdings and fees.

Compare Deka funds

About Deka

Where can I find Deka fund prices and factsheets?

Every Deka fund's detail page on Funds Benchmark shows its latest price (NAV), performance, ongoing charge, fund size and holdings where available. The data comes from FE fundinfo and is shown alongside the fund's benchmark and peers.

Which Deka funds does Funds Benchmark cover?

Funds Benchmark covers the Deka funds listed on this page, grouped by asset class. Funds differ in domicile and legal structure, and whether you can buy a given fund depends on your country, your platform and the fund's own documentation. Check each fund's details before investing.

What asset classes does Deka cover?

Deka's largest group on Funds Benchmark is Equity, alongside other asset classes. The groups are listed in the all funds section on this page, and you can filter the firm's funds by asset class in the Fund Finder.

How are Deka funds rated against peers?

Open any Deka fund's detail page to see how it compares with peers where peer data is available, along with performance over 1Y / 3Y / 5Y where available, risk metrics such as volatility, Sharpe ratio and maximum drawdown where available, and its holdings. Performance data is from FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.

What's the average fee on Deka funds?

Across the funds we cover, the average ongoing charge (OCF) is 1.05%. Individual share classes vary, so check the OCF on each fund's page.

Where can I see Deka's top-performing funds?

The table on this page shows up to 30 Deka funds ordered by 1 year return. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns. The Fund Finder lets you filter Deka funds and compare them with funds from other managers by performance, fees and asset class.