CFS Funds

Manager
n/a

£17.7M combined fund size · 3 asset classes.

How CFS funds have returned on average.

Average 1Y return to September 2026 end, GBP net total return.

Source: FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.

No performance series available for this category
No composite is available for this category yet.

Funds
3
Fund size (GBP)
£17.7M
Asset classes
3
Average ongoing charge
n/a

CFS funds are covered on Funds Benchmark, with £17.7M in combined fund size, in GBP (funds that disclose size). The range is concentrated in Money market, Equity, Bonds. Every fund below links to a detail page with its latest price, performance over 1Y / 3Y / 5Y where available, fees and holdings, comparable side by side against benchmark and peers.

Next: Screen CFS funds in Find Funds or browse all CFS funds.

Asset class mix

What CFS funds are made of.
74.3%
Money market
  • Money market74.3%
  • Equity16.3%
  • Bonds9.4%
Money market is the largest at 74.3%. Share of fund assets, funds that disclose size.

Asset classes within this manager

Pick one to filter the funds and holdings below.
Money market 1 fund · 74.3% of assets n/areturn not available
Equity 1 fund · 16.3% of assets n/areturn not available
Bonds 1 fund · 9.4% of assets n/areturn not available

CFS holdings

Positions that appear most often among the ten largest holdings of these funds.

No position is among the ten largest holdings of three or more of these funds.

Shown when at least 3 funds have the top position among their ten largest holdings. Bar: average weight among those funds.

CFS funds by 1Y return

Up to 30 funds ordered by 1 year return to September 2026. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.
Fund1Y returnFund size (GBP)OCF
CFS FC ESup-Colonial First State Strategic CashAU60FSF03712 n/a £13.1M
CFS FC ESup-Stewart Investors Worldwide LeadersAU60FSF03829 n/a £2.9M
CFS FirstChoice BlackRock Wholesale Monthly IncomeAU60FSF08885 n/a £1.7M

Categories

Number of CFS funds in each FE sector.
Global2
Australia1

Fund data from FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns. Funds Benchmark provides information only and does not give investment advice.

All CFS funds (3)

Equity (1)

Money market (1)

Bonds (1)

Compare CFS funds side by side

See every CFS fund in one place, then pick up to 5 to compare on performance, holdings and fees.

Compare CFS funds

About CFS

Where can I find CFS fund prices and factsheets?

Every CFS fund's detail page on Funds Benchmark shows its latest price (NAV), performance, ongoing charge, fund size and holdings where available. The data comes from FE fundinfo and is shown alongside the fund's benchmark and peers.

Which CFS funds does Funds Benchmark cover?

Funds Benchmark covers the CFS funds listed on this page, grouped by asset class. Funds differ in domicile and legal structure, and whether you can buy a given fund depends on your country, your platform and the fund's own documentation. Check each fund's details before investing.

What asset classes does CFS cover?

CFS's largest group on Funds Benchmark is Money market, alongside other asset classes. The groups are listed in the all funds section on this page, and you can filter the firm's funds by asset class in the Fund Finder.

How are CFS funds rated against peers?

Open any CFS fund's detail page to see how it compares with peers where peer data is available, along with performance over 1Y / 3Y / 5Y where available, risk metrics such as volatility, Sharpe ratio and maximum drawdown where available, and its holdings. Performance data is from FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.

What's the average fee on CFS funds?

OCF data isn't currently available across the full CFS range. Check each fund's page for its OCF.

Where can I see CFS's top-performing funds?

The table on this page shows up to 30 CFS funds ordered by 1 year return. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns. The Fund Finder lets you filter CFS funds and compare them with funds from other managers by performance, fees and asset class.