BNP Paribas Funds

Manager
n/a

£351.9M combined fund size · 5 asset classes · average OCF 0.78%.

How BNP Paribas funds have returned on average.

Average 1Y return to September 2026 end, GBP net total return.

Source: FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.

No performance series available for this category
No composite is available for this category yet.

Funds
22
Fund size (GBP)
£351.9M
Asset classes
5
Average ongoing charge
0.78%

BNP Paribas funds are covered on Funds Benchmark, with £351.9M in combined fund size, in GBP (funds that disclose size). The range is concentrated in Alternatives, Equity, Bonds, with smaller allocations across other asset classes. The average ongoing charge (OCF) across the range is 0.78%. Every fund below links to a detail page with its latest price, performance over 1Y / 3Y / 5Y where available, fees and holdings, comparable side by side against benchmark and peers.

Next: Screen BNP Paribas funds in Find Funds or browse all BNP Paribas funds.

Asset class mix

What BNP Paribas funds are made of.
38.1%
Money market
  • Money market38.1%
  • Alternatives34.1%
  • Bonds15.0%
  • Others12.8%
Money market is the largest at 38.1%. Share of fund assets, funds that disclose size. FE gives no asset class for the Unclassified by FE funds.

Asset classes within this manager

Pick one to filter the funds and holdings below.
Money market 1 fund · 38.1% of assets n/areturn not available
Alternatives 7 funds · 34.1% of assets n/areturn not available
Bonds 4 funds · 15.0% of assets n/areturn not available
Equity 5 funds · 12.8% of assets n/areturn not available
Unclassified by FE 5 funds · 0.0% of assets n/areturn not available

BNP Paribas holdings

Positions that appear most often among the ten largest holdings of these funds.

No position is among the ten largest holdings of three or more of these funds.

Shown when at least 3 funds have the top position among their ten largest holdings. Bar: average weight among those funds.

BNP Paribas funds by 1Y return

Up to 30 funds ordered by 1 year return to September 2026. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.

Categories

Number of BNP Paribas funds in each FE sector.
Global6
Europe4
Eurozone2
United States2
Europe Ex UK1
Italy1

Fund data from FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns. Funds Benchmark provides information only and does not give investment advice.

All BNP Paribas funds (22)

Equity (5)

Alternatives (7)

Bonds (4)

Money market (1)

Unclassified (5)

Compare BNP Paribas funds side by side

See every BNP Paribas fund in one place, then pick up to 5 to compare on performance, holdings and fees.

Compare BNP Paribas funds

About BNP Paribas

Where can I find BNP Paribas fund prices and factsheets?

Every BNP Paribas fund's detail page on Funds Benchmark shows its latest price (NAV), performance, ongoing charge, fund size and holdings where available. The data comes from FE fundinfo and is shown alongside the fund's benchmark and peers.

Which BNP Paribas funds does Funds Benchmark cover?

Funds Benchmark covers the BNP Paribas funds listed on this page, grouped by asset class. Funds differ in domicile and legal structure, and whether you can buy a given fund depends on your country, your platform and the fund's own documentation. Check each fund's details before investing.

What asset classes does BNP Paribas cover?

BNP Paribas's largest group on Funds Benchmark is Alternatives, alongside other asset classes. The groups are listed in the all funds section on this page, and you can filter the firm's funds by asset class in the Fund Finder.

How are BNP Paribas funds rated against peers?

Open any BNP Paribas fund's detail page to see how it compares with peers where peer data is available, along with performance over 1Y / 3Y / 5Y where available, risk metrics such as volatility, Sharpe ratio and maximum drawdown where available, and its holdings. Performance data is from FE fundinfo. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns.

What's the average fee on BNP Paribas funds?

Across the funds we cover, the average ongoing charge (OCF) is 0.78%. Individual share classes vary, so check the OCF on each fund's page.

Where can I see BNP Paribas's top-performing funds?

The table on this page shows up to 30 BNP Paribas funds ordered by 1 year return. Past performance is not a reliable guide to future returns. The Fund Finder lets you filter BNP Paribas funds and compare them with funds from other managers by performance, fees and asset class.